Adverse Credit Mortgage Lenders
Home Home E-Mail E-mail
Bad Credit Mortgage Bad Credit Mortgage UK RatesFirst Time Buyer Mortgage in UK


The purpose of this policy is:

  • to assure you that we recognise and fully respect the privacy and personal data of the visitors to this website and
  • to explain what personal information we collect from this website and how we ensure its' best protection.


  • By your access to and use of this website you agree to our processing, storing and using that information in accordance with the principles set out in this Privacy Policy. We will limit the collection and use of your information to a minimum. We will only collect such information as is required to help you avail the loans or keeping you informed about the products and services offered by Shakespeare Finance Limited or its associates. The information you provide may also be used for analytical and statistical purposes. Protecting your personal information is important to us. We will handle all your personal information strictly in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998 and have given all necessary notifications to the Information Commissioner.

    For more information refer to our DATA PROTECTION MESSAGE.

    We will take all reasonable steps to safeguard the security and confidentiality of any information you provide to us. We cannot however guarantee the security of any information you disclose online. You accept the inherent security implications of providing information over the internet and will not hold us responsible for any breach of security or disclosure of information unless we have been negligent. Any password and user name allocated to you by us must be kept secret and must not be disclosed to anyone, unless we have given you our prior written permission.

    We do not sell, share or transfer any of your information to any external organisation unless we have previously informed you that this will happen through disclosures or agreement, and we have your authority to do so. We can also disclose your information to authorised parties if we are required by law to do so.

    We will always maintain control over the confidentiality of your information. If you have consented or have provided us with your email address, we may periodically send you details of products and services which we offer. You will be provided with an option of 'opting out' of future mailings.

    Changing the information we hold about you

    If you would like to change the registration information we hold about you from our registration database, you may do so by sending an email to: info@shakespearefinance.co.uk.

    Cookies

    We may use technology to track the patterns of behaviour of visitors to our Website. This can include using a "cookie" which would be stored on your browser. We do not obtain personal data from your computer or gather personal information about you unless you personally give information to our server. Furthermore computer viruses are not passed through the use of 'cookies'.You have a right to refuse this and if you don't want this to happen, then you should modify your browser to prevent this happening.

    Changes to Privacy Policy

    We reserve the right to revise this policy at any time. If this privacy policy changes in any way, we will place an updated version on this page. Regularly reviewing this page ensures you are always aware of what information we collect, how we use it and under what circumstances, if any, we will share it with others.

    Consent

    By using this website you consent to the collection and use of your personal information in the manner set out above.

    More Information

    If you have any questions regarding this privacy policy or require any further information please send your request by email to info@shakespearefinance.co.uk